Lepton Systems Cold Fusion Layer 1 Switch

  • Layer 1 Testautomatisierung mit dem Cold Fusion von Lepton Systems.
  • Netztopologieänderungen mit einem Mausclick, integrierte Testscripts und APIs
  • Breite Medienabdeckung und Portdichte, 10 MBit bis 128 GBit in dem selben Chassis
  • Verfügbar als 8-Slot und 2-Slot Chassis
Angebotsanfrage

Connectivity

  • Interfaces: Up to 512 SFP ports, 256 QSFP28  ports and 1024 SFP28 ports with 1:4 breakout cables
  • Speeds: 10mb to 128Gb
  • Protocols: Any – Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Firewire, OTN, InfiniBand
  • Media: Multimode, Single Mode, AOC, DAC, PSM4, and Ethernet Copper RJ45 including media conversion

Performance

  • Port to Port Latency: less than 35ns at 128Gbps
  • Constant deterministic fixed latency
  • Full wire-speed unicast, multicast and broadcast mapping

Management

  • CLI and SSH interfaces
  • Python, RESTful API,  Quali Systems, Spirent Velocity
  • Online and offline software/firmware updates

System

  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies, fans and line cards
  • Advanced digital diagnostics
  • Network diagnostic utilities
  • 19″ rack, 12 RU

Datenblatt Lepton Cold Fusion 8 Slot Chassis

Download de