Lepton Systems Cold Fusion Layer 1 Switch

Layer 1 Testautomatisierung mit dem Cold Fusion von Lepton Systems.

Netztopologieänderungen mit einem Mausclick, integrierte Testscripts und APIs

Breite Medienabdeckung und Portdichte, 10 MBit bis 128 GBit in dem selben Chassis

Verfügbar als 8-Slot und 2-Slot Chassis

Angebotsanfrage

Connectivity

  • Interfaces: Up to 512 SFP ports, 256 QSFP28  ports and 1024 SFP28 ports with 1:4 breakout cables
  • Speeds: 10mb to 128Gb
  • Protocols: Any – Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Firewire, OTN, InfiniBand
  • Media: Multimode, Single Mode, AOC, DAC, PSM4, and Ethernet Copper RJ45 including media conversion

Performance

  • Port to Port Latency: less than 35ns at 128Gbps
  • Constant deterministic fixed latency
  • Full wire-speed unicast, multicast and broadcast mapping

Management

  • CLI and SSH interfaces
  • Python, RESTful API,  Quali Systems, Spirent Velocity
  • Online and offline software/firmware updates

System

  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies, fans and line cards
  • Advanced digital diagnostics
  • Network diagnostic utilities
  • 19″ rack, 12 RU

Datenblatt Lepton Cold Fusion 8 Slot Chassis

Download